RAU SPECIALIZED COUNCILS

RAU SPECIALIZED COUNCILS

LINEUPS AND MEMBERS

 

052 PHYSICS

 

1) Ա. 04. 10 Semiconductor physics

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Hayk A.Sarkisyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.10

2.

Davit B.Hayrapetyan (Academic secretary)

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.10

3.

Eduard M. Ghazaryan

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.10

4.

Karen M. Ghambaryan

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.10

5.

Dmitry A. Firsov

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.10

6.

Vadim A. Shaligin

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.10

7.

Kamo H. Aharonyan

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.10

8.

Vladimir A. Harutyunyan

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.07

9.

Maxim Vinchenko Y.

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.10

10.

Evgeny Sh. Mamasakhlisov

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Գ.00.02

11.

            Aram S. Manukyan

Candidate of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

Ա.04.07

           

            The Specialized Council shall remain in effect until February 28, 2025, according to decision by the Chairperson of the HESC MESCS RA.

 

063 LAW

  • ԺԲ.00.01 – Theory and history of State and law, history of legal doctrines (legal sciences).

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Serjik S. Avetisyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

2.

Ashot H. Khachatryan  (Deputy Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.02

3.

John H. Hayrapetyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.04

4.

Armen M. Khachaturyan

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.01

5.

Alexander V. Malko

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.01

6.

Leonid P. Rasskazov

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.01

7.

Manuk H. Muradyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.01

 

  • ԺԲ.00.02 – Public Law (range: constitutional, administrative, financial, municipal, environmental, European and public administration) (legal sciences).

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Serjik S. Avetisyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

2.

Lyudmila A. Tkhabisimova (Deputy Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.02

3.

John H. Hayrapetyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.04

4.

Nana A. Antonova

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.02

5.

Svetlana V. Narutto

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.02

6.

Ashot H. Khachatryan

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.02

7.

Nazeli G.Sukiasyan

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.02

8.

Ashot S. Hayrapetyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.02

9.

Rafik G. Khandanyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.02

 

 

3) ԺԲ.00.02 – Judicial law (spectrum: judicial procedure, civil procedure, criminal procedure, administrative procedure, forensics, forensic examination, advocacy, theory of operative-search activity) (legal sciences).

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Serjik S. Avetisyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

2.

Ani H.Davtyan (Deputy Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.04

3.

John H. Hayrapetyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.04

4.

Leonid V. Golovko

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.04

5.

Leonid V. Brusnitsyn

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.04

6.

Volodya A. Hovhannisyan

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.04

7.

Vahe G. Yengibaryan

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.04

 

  • ԺԲ.00.05 – Criminal law and criminology, penitentiary law (legal sciences).

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Serjik S. Avetisyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

2.

Stepan S. Tsagikyan (Deputy Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

3.

John H. Hayrapetyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.04

4.

Aram A. Tamazyan

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

5.

Yulia V. Bystrova

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

6.

Alexander I. Chuchaev

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

7.

David A. Tumasyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.05

8.

Naira Y. Zohrabyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.05

9.

Adelina A. Sargsyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.05

10.

Elena A. Antonyan

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

         

 

 

            The Specialized Council shall remain in effect until February 28, 2025, according to decision by the Chairperson of the HESC MESCS RA.

 

Collegiums operate on a temporary basis in the Specialized Council 063 until September 30, 2024.

 

  • ԺԲ.00.03 – Private law (legal sciences).

 

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Serjik S. Avetisyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

2.

Natalia V. Kozlova

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.03

3.

John H. Hayrapetyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.04

4.

Alexander M. Kurenoy

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.03

5.

Sofya Y. Filippova

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.03

6.

Mane G. Karapetyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.03

7.

Ani A. Mutafyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.03

 

  • ԺԲ.00.06 – Международное право (юридические науки).

 

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Serjik S. Avetisyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.05

2.

Volodya A. Hovhannisyan (Deputy Chairman of the Special Council)

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.06

3.

John H. Hayrapetyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.04

4.

Pavel N. Biryukov

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.06

5.

Larisa I. Volova

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.06

6.

Hayk M. Grigoryan

Juris Doctor.

ԺԲ.00.06

7.

Vigen V. Kocharyan

Candidate of Legal Sciences.

ԺԲ.00.06

 

008 ECONOMICS

  • Ը.02 – Economics, economics of its sectors and management (economic sciences).

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Edward M. Sandoyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.02, Ը.00.03

2.

Irina B. Petrosyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Economic Sciences

Ը.00.02

3.

Alexander A. Shirov (Deputy Chairman of the Special Council)

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.01

4.

Vahram G. Abrahamyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.02

5.

Vardan S. Aleksanyan

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.02

6.

Ani G. Avetisyan

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.02

7.

Vadim M. Gilmundinov

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.01

8.

Dmitry B. Kuvalin

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.02

9.

Maria A. Sahakyan

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.02

10.

Arzik M. Suvaryan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.02

11.

            Grigoriy A. Vahanyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.02

 

  • Ը.00.03 – Finance, accounting (economic sciences).

Full name

Academic degree

Code

1.

Edward M. Sandoyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.02, Ը.00.03

2.

Mikhail Y. Golovnin (Deputy Chairman of the Special Council)

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.06

3.

Irina B. Petrosyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.02

4.

Marina A. Abramova

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.03

5.

Natalya V. Gennadyevna

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.03

6.

Ani  H. Galstyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.03

7.

Ashot V. Matevosyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.03

8.

Lida A. Mnatsakanyan

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.03

9.

Mariam H. Voskanyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.03

10.

Garik A.  Petrosyan

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.02

         

 

 

  • Ը.00.06 – Мировая экономика (экономические науки).

Ф.И.О.

Уч. Степени

Шифр в совете

1.

Edward M. Sandoyan (Chairman of the Special Council)

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.02, Ը.00.03

2.

Toros Sh.  Torosyan (зам. председателя  Спец. Совета)

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.01

3.

Irina B. Petrosyan (Academic secretary)

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.02

4.

Hrant A. Bagratyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.02

5.

Zoya A. Tadevosyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.06

6.

Lyubov V. Krylova

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.03

7.

David N. Akhverdyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.06

8.

Viktoriya L. Hayrapetyan

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.06

9.

Azganush A. Migranyan

Doctor of Economics.

Ը.00.06

10.

Grigory A. Nazaryan

Candidate of Economic Sciences.

Ը.00.01

         

 

            The Specialized Council shall remain in effect until February 28, 2025, according to decision by the Chairperson of the HESC MESCS RA.